The Football Season is here and NFL Draft Diamonds is still committed to the Small School Football Players. So here is a list of your Small School Pre-Season All Americans.
First Team All-Offense
- QB – Bryan Bennett – Southeastern Louisiana
- RB – David Johnson – Northern Iowa
- FB – Zach Zenner – South Dakota
- WR – Tre McBride – William and Mary
- WR – Jake Kumerow – Wisconsin Whitewater
- TE – Mycole Pruitt – Southern Illinois
- T – Cole Manhart – Nebraska-Kearney
- G – Arthur Doakes – Stony Brook
- C – Austin Gund – Richmond
- G – Collin Seibert – Eastern Illinois
- T – Jermaine Barton – Illinois State
- DE – Lynden Trail – Norfolk State
- DT – Xavier Williams – Northern Iowa
- DT – Charles Tuaau – Texas A&M Commerce
- DE – Ryan Delaire – Towson
- LB – Davis Tull – Tennessee- Chattanooga
- LB – Isiah Corbett – Southeastern Louisiana
- LB – Zach Hodges – Harvard
- CB – De’Ante “Pop” Saunders- Tennessee State
- S – Dean Marlowe – James Madison
- S – Jaquiski Tartt – Samford
- CB – Tye Smith – Towson
Second Team All Offense
- QB – Andrew Manley – Eastern Illinois
- RB – Malcolm Agnew – Southern Illinois
- FB – Jeremy Myers – Southeastern Louisiana
- WR – R.J. Harris – New Hampshire
- WR – Kenny Cook – Gardner Webb
- TE – Nick Boyle – Delaware
- T – Joe Kaleta – Coastal Carolina
- G – Chris Barfield – Fairmont State
- C – Matthew Reese – Tuskegee
- G – Robert Myers – Tennessee State
- T – Jack Rummells – Northern Iowa
Second Team All-Defense
- DE – LeBrandon Richardson- Bethune-Cookman
- DT – Troy Moore – Sacred Heart
- DT – Damon Williams – Abilene Christian
- DE – Anthony Bass – Tennessee State
- LB – Leron Furr – Fort Valley State
- LB – Quinn Backus – Coastal Carolina
- LB – Ronnie Hamlin – Eastern Washington
- CB – C.J. Roberts – Colorado St. Pueblo
- S – Michael Johnson – Fayettville State
- S – Daniel Fitzpatrick – Tennessee State
- CB – Jarrett Dieudonne – Wagner
Third Team All-Offense
- QB – Kevin Rodgers – Henderson State
- RB – Rob Holloman – Central Connecticut State
- FB – Tarek Odom – Wofford
- WR – DaJuan Beard – Washburn
- WR – Adam Drake – Eastern Illinois
- TE – Andrew Robustelli – Jacksonville
- T – Jake Rodgers – Eastern Washington
- G – Austin Sprinkle – Ouachita Baptist
- C – Matt Williams – James Madison
- G – Ned Daryoush – Lehigh
- T – Matt Huffer – South Dakota
Third Team All-Defense
- DE – Zach Wagenmann – Montana
- DT – Bernard Little – Fort Valley State
- DT- Taylor Bible – Carson Newman
- DE- Mike Reilly – William & Mary
- LB- Nick Thrasher – Tennessee State
- LB- David Mackall – Delaware
- LB- Tanner Burch – Gardner Webb
- CB- Terry Johnson – Florida A&M
- S- Tevin McDonald – Eastern Washington
- S – Colton Heagle – North Dakota State
- CB – Ronn Vinson – Tennessee State
Honorable Mention All-Offense
- QB – Quinn Epperly – Princeton
- RB – Ken Malcome – Southern Illinois
- FB – Ed Pavalko – Colgate
- WR – Sam Ajala – Fordham
- WR – Vernon Johnson – Texas A&M Commerce
- TE – Sean Fitzpatrick – Richmond
- T – Richard Washington – Morehouse
- G- Leon Hill – Glenville State
- C- Quincy Awa Dubose – West Georgia
- G- Isaiah Shelton – Shepherd
- T- Austin Lane – James Madison
Honorable Mention All-Defense
- DE – Nick Napolitano – Wingate
- DT- Hosea Crooms – Lincoln (PA)
- DT- Jerry Mathis – Samford
- DE- Justin Harris – Cornell (NY)
- LB- Stephen Hodge – Fordham
- LB- Ronnell Williams – West Chester
- LB- Isaiah Fleming – Cheyney
- CB- Deontae Florence – Weber State
- S- Julien David – Howard
- S- Jacob Hagen – Liberty
- CB- Reggie Barnette – Richmond